2025
SJR Q3
JCR Q4 · 1,4
OA
105 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Czech Journal of Food Sciences
- Publisher
- Czech Academy of Agricultural Sciences
- Country
- Czech Republic · Eastern Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
1212180018059317
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,309
- Quartile Q3
- H-Index 61
- Cites/doc 1,54
- Docs (3y) 150
- Cites (3y) 251
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q4
- JIF 1,4
- 5Y JIF 1,4
- JCI 0,2
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Food Science Q3
Areas
- Agricultural and Biological Sciences
WoS categories
- Food Science & Technology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,309 | 1,4 | 1,4 | 0,2 | Q4 | 61 |
| 2024 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,308 | 1 | 1,5 | 0,2 | Q4 | 57 |
| 2023 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,349 | 1,2 | 1,4 | 0,25 | Q4 | 57 |
| 2022 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,317 | 1,3 | 2 | 0,28 | Q4 | 57 |
| 2021 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,286 | 1,3 | 1,8 | 0,28 | Q4 | 57 |
| 2020 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,363 | 1,3 | 1,8 | 0,31 | Q4 | 57 |
| 2019 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,339 | 0,9 | 1,3 | 0,27 | Q4 | 57 |
| 2018 | — | Q4 | — | 0,8 | 1,2 | 0,33 | Q3 | — |
| 2017 | Q3 | Q3 | 0,355 | 0,9 | 1,1 | 0,33 | Q3 | 57 |
| 2016 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,372 | 0,8 | 1 | — | — | 57 |
| 2015 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,414 | 0,7 | 1,1 | — | — | 57 |
| 2014 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,465 | 0,7 | 0,9 | — | — | 57 |
| 2013 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,426 | 0,7 | 0,8 | — | — | 57 |
| 2012 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,487 | 0,7 | 0,9 | — | — | 57 |
| 2011 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,344 | 0,5 | 0,7 | — | — | 57 |
| 2010 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,282 | 0,4 | 0,5 | — | — | 57 |
| 2009 | — | Q3 | — | 0,6 | 0,8 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q3 | — | 0,5 | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q4 | — | 0,4 | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q4 | — | 0,4 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 156/187 |
| 2024 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 153/182 |
| 2023 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 140/173 |
| 2022 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 121/142 |
| 2021 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 123/144 |
| 2020 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 121/143 |
| 2019 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 115/139 |
| 2018 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 110/135 |
| 2017 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 99/133 |
| 2016 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 97/130 |
| 2015 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 93/125 |
| 2014 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 91/123 |
| 2013 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 86/123 |
| 2012 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 86/124 |
| 2011 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 98/128 |
| 2010 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 105/128 |
| 2009 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 79/118 |
| 2008 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 77/107 |
| 2007 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 79/103 |
| 2006 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 75/96 |