Skip to content
akaturk Academic measurement

Academician

FARUK DİŞLİ

Doktor Öğretim Üyesi

Bingöl Üniversitesi Fizik Tedavi Ve Rehabilitasyon Fakültesi Fizyoterapi Ve Rehabilitasyon Bölümü

  1. Ana Dal Sağlık Bilimleri Temel Alanı
  2. Yan Dal Fizyoloji
Articles 17 YÖKSİS 17 · OpenAlex 0 Total citations 136 h-index 5 · OpenAlex Q1 articles 6 Scopus · WoS Q1 6 Best field rank #300 / 638 Side field · top 47.0% Co-authors 41 13 Turkish institutions

Citation impact

OpenAlex YÖKSİS articles matched in OpenAlex: 13 + YÖKSİS · co-author record: 4
h-index 5 Percentile in Türkiye: 53 #169 of 606 at their university by h-index
i10-index
4
Total citations
136
Top 36% in Türkiye
Per article
8.0
FWCI
1.33
1.00 = world average
World top 1%
0
World top 10%
2
How is this computed?

h-index and citations are computed from the citation counts of this academic’s YÖKSİS articles matched in OpenAlex (not Google Scholar, WoS or Scopus). Unmatched articles are not included. 4 articles (32 citations) tagged with this academic’s YÖK author id in co-authors’ YÖKSİS records count only towards citations, h-index and i10; article counts, percentiles and rankings use their own YÖKSİS list. h-index on the OpenAlex author profile: 4.

Field ranking

YÖKSİS ?

Collaboration network

From the author lists of YÖKSİS publication records. Duplicate records of a work count once; institutions are co-authors’ current YÖKSİS affiliations.

Co-authors
41
With an akaturk profile
35
Turkish institutions
13
Co-authored works
%100

Academic co-authors 35

  1. SEDAT YILDIZ Profesör · İnönü Üniversitesi 13
  2. YÜCEHAN YILMAZ Doktor Öğretim Üyesi · Adıyaman Üniversitesi 4
  3. ARİFE SABANCI Doçent · İnönü Üniversitesi 3
  4. CİHAT UÇAR Doçent · Malatya Turgut Özal Üniversitesi 3
  5. KÜBRA ARAL Doçent · İnönü Üniversitesi 3
  6. FEYZA NAZİK Doçent · Bingöl Üniversitesi same university 2
  7. TUĞÇE TUTAR Doktor Öğretim Üyesi · Bingöl Üniversitesi same university 2
  8. ÖMER ALPEREN KIRMIZIGÜL Doktor Öğretim Üyesi · İnönü Üniversitesi 2
  9. AHMET KOÇ Profesör · İnönü Üniversitesi 1
  10. AHMET ORHAN GÖRGÜLÜ Profesör · Marmara Üniversitesi 1
Show all (35)
  1. ALPASLAN KOÇAK Doktor Öğretim Üyesi · Bingöl Üniversitesi same university 1
  2. ALİ RIZA TÜFEKÇİ Doçent · Çankırı Karatekin Üniversitesi 1
  3. AYŞE ŞAHİN YAĞLIOĞLU Profesör · Amasya Üniversitesi 1
  4. BURCU KARAGÜLLE Doktor Öğretim Üyesi · Fırat Üniversitesi 1
  5. BURHAN ÇETİNKAYA Profesör · Fırat Üniversitesi 1
  6. EMİNE YILMAZ Profesör · İnönü Üniversitesi 1
  7. GÜLDEN ESER KARLIDAĞ Profesör · Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi 1
  8. KENAN KORAN Profesör · Fırat Üniversitesi 1
  9. MAHMUT TOPRAK Profesör · Bingöl Üniversitesi same university 1
  10. MEHMET NURİ AÇIK Profesör · Bingöl Üniversitesi same university 1
  11. MEHMET REŞAT CEYLAN Doçent · Harran Üniversitesi 1
  12. MEHTAP SÖNMEZ Profesör · Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi 1
  13. MUHAMMED ALTUN Doktor Öğretim Üyesi · Çankırı Karatekin Üniversitesi 1
  14. MUHAMMED DÜNDAR Doktor Öğretim Üyesi · İnönü Üniversitesi 1
  15. NAZMİ ÖZGEN Öğretim Görevlisi (ders Vermekle Görevli) · İnönü Üniversitesi 1
  16. SEDA YAKUT Doçent · Burdur Mehmet Akif Ersoy Üniversitesi 1
  17. SUAT TEKİN Profesör · İnönü Üniversitesi 1
  18. SÜLEYMAN SANDAL Profesör · İnönü Üniversitesi 1
  19. SİNAN BAYINDIR Profesör · Bingöl Üniversitesi same university 1
  20. TUBA ÖZGÖÇER Doçent · Harran Üniversitesi 1
  21. VESİLE ELİF TOY Doçent · İnönü Üniversitesi 1
  22. İBRAHİM DEMİRTAŞ Profesör · Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi 1
  23. İBRAHİM HALİL GEÇİBESLER Profesör · Bingöl Üniversitesi same university 1
  24. ŞEVKİ ADEM Profesör · Çankırı Karatekin Üniversitesi 1
  25. ŞEYDA NUR DAĞLI Doktor Öğretim Üyesi · İstinye Üniversitesi 1

National collaboration 13 institutions

Within own university5 joint works · Bingöl Üniversitesi

  1. İnönü Üniversitesi 15 works · 11 academics
  2. Adıyaman Üniversitesi 4 works · 1 academics
  3. Malatya Turgut Özal Üniversitesi 3 works · 1 academics
  4. Fırat Üniversitesi 2 works · 3 academics
  5. Amasya Üniversitesi 1 works · 1 academics
  6. Burdur Mehmet Akif Ersoy Üniversitesi 1 works · 1 academics
  7. Harran Üniversitesi 1 works · 2 academics
  8. Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi 1 works · 1 academics
  9. Marmara Üniversitesi 1 works · 1 academics
  10. Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi 1 works · 1 academics
Show all (13)
  1. Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi 1 works · 1 academics
  2. Çankırı Karatekin Üniversitesi 1 works · 3 academics
  3. İstinye Üniversitesi 1 works · 1 academics

Other co-authors (incl. international) 6

Asiye BEYTURFATİH KAPLANHALİL İBRAHİM SABANCIMERVE SOYTÜRKMICHAEL R MILWARDmesut çelik

Authors without an akaturk profile (international researchers, retired or former academics, students, clinicians) are grouped by name spelling; short forms such as “Gulluce M.” join the single full name they match.

Indexes and citation percentiles

?
TR Index 5 articles
OpenAlex citation percentile
Top 1%0
Top 10%2
Avg · n 13 %64.5
Other counts

Scopus (SJR)

  • YÖKSİS rows 11

WoS (JCR)

  • YÖKSİS rows 11

Articles

Articles with YÖKSİS and OpenAlex source split; narrow by quartile or TR Index.

17articles

Journals with publications

16 journals

Narrow down

Scopus (SJR)
Q16 Q24 Q30 Q41
WoS (JCR)
Q16 Q23 Q30 Q42
TR Index

Article list

  1. 2025 Inflammatory parameters in gingival crevicular fluid and saliva of patients with celiac disease: a comparative analysis Clinical Oral Investigations DOI 10.1007/s00784-025-06622-9 YÖKSİS SJR Q1 JCR Q1 OpenAlex 77.4%
  2. 2025 Vitamin‐D Insufficiency Leads to Interleukin‐10 Reduction in Peri‐Implant Tissues: A Case–Control Study Clinical Implant Dentistry and Related Research DOI 10.1111/cid.13425 YÖKSİS SJR Q1 JCR Q1 OpenAlex 85.2%
  3. 2025 The effects of SARS-CoV-2 vaccines on antinuclear autoantibody formation in individuals without prior COVID-19 infection Human Immunology DOI 10.1016/j.humimm.2025.111332 YÖKSİS SJR Q2 JCR Q4 OpenAlex 86.9%
  4. 2025 Listening to a Three-Dimensional Virtual Reality Sound: Effects on Stress Response of Adults Brain and Behavior DOI 10.1002/brb3.70418 YÖKSİS SJR Q2 JCR Q2 OpenAlex 7.0%
  5. 2025 Effects of urination process on heart rate variability International Urology and Nephrology DOI 10.1007/s11255-024-04282-4 YÖKSİS SJR Q2 JCR Q2 OpenAlex 33.5%
  6. 2025 Prevalence of anti-nuclear antibodies in COVID-19 patients: a remarkable 2.5-fold rise compared to healthy controls Irish Journal of Medical Science (1971 -) DOI 10.1007/s11845-025-03886-8 YÖKSİS SJR Q2 JCR Q2 OpenAlex top 10% OpenAlex 94.3%
  7. 2025 Magnitude of SARS-CoV-2 Antibody Production and Its Relationship with Autoantibody Formation Infectious Diseases and Clinical Microbiology DOI 10.36519/idcm.2025.685 YÖKSİS TR Index SJR Q4 JCR Q4 OpenAlex 83.3%
  8. 2025 Coexistence of hypertension and antinuclear antibodies: High blood pressure as a potential risk factor for autoimmunity Annals of Medical Research DOI https://www.annalsmedres.org/index.php/aomr/article/view/4851 YÖKSİS TR Index
  9. 2024 Evaluation of the role of mitofusin-1 and mitofusin-2 in periodontal disease Journal of Periodontology DOI 10.1002/JPER.23-0072 YÖKSİS SJR Q1 JCR Q1 OpenAlex 71.9%
  10. 2024 Is Post-COVID 19 Vaccination Antibody Level Related to Happiness and Stress Hormones? Medical Records DOI 10.37990/medr.1394973 YÖKSİS TR Index OpenAlex 0.9%
  11. 2023 BSA Interference in Immunoassays in Individuals with Egg Allergy Medical Records DOI 10.37990/medr.1134367 YÖKSİS TR Index OpenAlex 42.3%
  12. 2022 Analysis of long-term antibody response in COVID-19 patients by symptoms grade, gender, age, BMI, and medication. Journal of medical virology DOI 10.1002/jmv.27452 YÖKSİS SJR Q1 JCR Q1 OpenAlex 82.2%
  13. 2022 Hemşirelik Öğrencilerinde Ruhsal Sağlık, Yorgunluk ve Uyku Kalitesi Arasındaki İlişki: Kesitsel Bir Çalışma Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam Üniversitesi Tıp Fakültesi Dergisi DOI 10.17517/ksutfd.885827 YÖKSİS TR Index OpenAlex 77.8%
  14. 2022 The Effects of Physical Activity Digital Product Use and Psychological Health on Low Back Paın in Adolescents: School Based Study in Eastern Turkey International Journal of Caring Sciences DOI http://www.internationaljournalofcaringsciences.org/docs/17.pp_158_166-emine.pdf YÖKSİS
  15. 2022 Investigation of IgG antibody levels among healthcare workers vaccinated with inactivated COVID-19 vaccine using indirect ELISA International Journal of Molecular and Clinical Microbiology DOI http://www.ijmcm.ir/article_688731.html YÖKSİS
  16. 2021 The isolation of secondary metabolites from Rheum ribes L. and the synthesis of new semi-synthetic anthraquinones: Isolation, synthesis and biological activity Food Chemistry DOI 10.1016/j.foodchem.2020.128378 YÖKSİS SJR Q1 JCR Q1 OpenAlex top 10% OpenAlex 96.0%
  17. 2017 Cytotoxicity Properties of Full Subsituted Organocyclophosphazene Derivatives Containing chalcone-groups against A2780 and MCF-7 Cancer Cell Lines ACTA PHYSIOLOGICA DOI 10.1111/apha.12969 YÖKSİS SJR Q1 JCR Q1

← Back to academicians