2025
SJR Q4
JCR Q4 · 0,6
OA
92 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Rivista Italiana delle Sostanze Grasse
- Publisher
- INNOVHUB - Stazioni Sperimentali per l'Industria S.r.l - Area Oli e Grassi
- Country
- Italy · Western Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
00356808
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,208
- Quartile Q4
- H-Index 20
- Cites/doc 0,73
- Docs (3y) 80
- Cites (3y) 80
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q4
- JIF 0,6
- 5Y JIF 0,6
- JCI 0,11
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Organic Chemistry Q4
Areas
- Chemistry
WoS categories
- Food Science & Technology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,208 | 0,6 | 0,6 | 0,11 | Q4 | 20 |
| 2024 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,201 | 1 | 0,6 | 0,11 | Q4 | 19 |
| 2023 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,158 | 0,6 | 0,5 | 0,1 | Q4 | 19 |
| 2022 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,163 | 0,4 | 0,6 | 0,09 | Q4 | 19 |
| 2021 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,172 | 0,6 | 0,7 | 0,1 | Q4 | 19 |
| 2020 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,152 | 0,6 | 0,5 | 0,12 | Q4 | 19 |
| 2019 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,179 | 0,2 | 0,4 | 0,12 | Q4 | 19 |
| 2018 | — | Q4 | — | 0,7 | 0,6 | 0,14 | Q4 | — |
| 2017 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,145 | 0,2 | 0,3 | 0,06 | Q4 | 19 |
| 2016 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,162 | 0,1 | 0,2 | — | — | 19 |
| 2015 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,145 | 0,2 | 0,3 | — | — | 19 |
| 2014 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,249 | 0,4 | 0,3 | — | — | 19 |
| 2013 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,235 | 0,4 | 0,4 | — | — | 19 |
| 2012 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,309 | 0,3 | 0,2 | — | — | 19 |
| 2011 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,188 | 0,2 | 0,2 | — | — | 19 |
| 2010 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,192 | 0,3 | 0,3 | — | — | 19 |
| 2009 | — | Q4 | — | 0,3 | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q4 | — | 0,3 | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q4 | — | 0,2 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 178/187 |
| 2024 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 153/182 |
| 2023 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 156/173 |
| 2022 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 133/142 |
| 2021 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 134/144 |
| 2020 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 134/143 |
| 2019 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 134/139 |
| 2018 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 116/135 |
| 2017 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 128/133 |
| 2016 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 123/130 |
| 2015 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 120/125 |
| 2014 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 104/123 |
| 2013 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 101/123 |
| 2012 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 109/124 |
| 2011 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 120/128 |
| 2010 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 115/128 |
| 2009 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 101/118 |
| 2008 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 95/107 |
| 2007 | FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 90/103 |