2025
SJR Q3
JCR Q4 · 0,6
250 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Indian Journal of Hematology and Blood Transfusion
- Publisher
- Springer
- Country
- India · Asiatic Region
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
0971450209740449
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,305
- Quartile Q3
- H-Index 26
- Cites/doc 0,83
- Docs (3y) 350
- Cites (3y) 289
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q4
- JIF 0,6
- 5Y JIF 0,9
- JCI 0,14
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Hematology Q3
Areas
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Hematology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,305 | 0,6 | 0,9 | 0,14 | Q4 | 26 |
| 2024 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,265 | 0,6 | 0,9 | 0,16 | Q4 | 24 |
| 2023 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,272 | 0,7 | 1 | 0,15 | Q4 | 24 |
| 2022 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,265 | 0,9 | 1 | 0,14 | Q4 | 24 |
| 2021 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,239 | 0,9 | 1 | 0,15 | Q4 | 24 |
| 2020 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,213 | 0,9 | 1 | 0,17 | Q4 | 24 |
| 2019 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,214 | 1,6 | 0,9 | 0,17 | Q4 | 24 |
| 2018 | — | Q4 | — | 0,9 | 0,7 | 0,15 | Q4 | — |
| 2017 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,192 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 0,1 | Q4 | 24 |
| 2016 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,198 | 0,4 | 0,4 | — | — | 24 |
| 2015 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,176 | 0,2 | 0,3 | — | — | 24 |
| 2014 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,174 | 0,2 | 0,4 | — | — | 24 |
| 2013 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,159 | 0,2 | — | — | — | 24 |
| 2012 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,128 | 0,2 | — | — | — | 24 |
| 2011 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,11 | 0,1 | — | — | — | 24 |
| 2010 | Q4 | — | 0,152 | — | — | — | — | 24 |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 95/103 |
| 2024 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 91/99 |
| 2023 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 86/97 |
| 2022 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 77/79 |
| 2021 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 75/78 |
| 2020 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 73/76 |
| 2019 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 62/76 |
| 2018 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 69/73 |
| 2017 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 68/71 |
| 2016 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 68/70 |
| 2015 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 68/70 |
| 2014 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 67/68 |
| 2013 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 67/68 |
| 2012 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 65/67 |
| 2011 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 68/68 |