2025
SJR Q1
JCR Q1 · 5,8
OA
15 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Cancer Immunology, Immunotherapy
- Publisher
- Springer Science and Business Media Deutschland GmbH
- Country
- Germany · Western Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
0340700414320851
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 1,805
- Quartile Q1
- H-Index 148
- Cites/doc 5,56
- Docs (3y) 828
- Cites (3y) 4.563
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q1
- JIF 5,8
- 5Y JIF 5,6
- JCI 1,17
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Cancer Research Q1
- Immunology Q1
- Immunology and Allergy Q1
- Medicine (miscellaneous) Q1
- Oncology Q1
Areas
- Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology
- Immunology and Microbiology
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Oncology | Immunology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,805 | 5,8 | 5,6 | 1,17 | Q1 | 148 |
| 2024 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,716 | 5,1 | 5,4 | 1,08 | Q1 | 142 |
| 2023 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,663 | 4,6 | 5,4 | 1,01 | Q1 | 142 |
| 2022 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,663 | 5,8 | 6,1 | 1,06 | Q1 | 142 |
| 2021 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,723 | 6,6 | 6,7 | 1,12 | Q1 | 142 |
| 2020 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,389 | 7 | 6,3 | 1,34 | Q1 | 142 |
| 2019 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,957 | 5,4 | 4,8 | 1,19 | Q1 | 142 |
| 2018 | — | Q1 | — | 4,9 | 4,6 | 1,13 | Q1 | — |
| 2017 | Q1 | Q2 | 1,899 | 4,2 | 4,4 | 1,13 | Q1 | 142 |
| 2016 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,113 | 4,7 | 4,4 | — | — | 142 |
| 2015 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,086 | 4,8 | 4 | — | — | 142 |
| 2014 | Q1 | Q2 | 1,823 | 3,9 | 3,7 | — | — | 142 |
| 2013 | Q1 | Q2 | 1,808 | 3,9 | 3,6 | — | — | 142 |
| 2012 | Q1 | Q2 | 1,653 | 3,6 | 3,6 | — | — | 142 |
| 2011 | Q1 | Q2 | 1,713 | 3,7 | 3,5 | — | — | 142 |
| 2010 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,829 | 4,3 | 3,7 | — | — | 142 |
| 2009 | — | Q1 | — | 3,8 | 3,5 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q1 | — | 3,8 | 3,5 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q2 | — | 3,7 | 3,6 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q1 | — | 4,3 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q1 | — | 4,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q1 | — | 3,5 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q2 | — | 3,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | — | Q2 | — | 2,8 | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | — | Q2 | — | 2,4 | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | — | Q1 | — | 2,8 | — | — | — | — |
| 1999 | — | Q2 | — | 2,3 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | — | Q2 | — | 1,9 | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | — | Q2 | — | 1,3 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 40/183 |
| 2025 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 67/333 |
| 2024 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 42/183 |
| 2024 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 68/328 |
| 2023 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 56/181 |
| 2023 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 76/322 |
| 2022 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 51/161 |
| 2022 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 59/241 |
| 2021 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 49/162 |
| 2021 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 58/245 |
| 2020 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 35/162 |
| 2020 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 46/242 |
| 2019 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 34/159 |
| 2019 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 51/244 |
| 2018 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 37/158 |
| 2018 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 53/230 |
| 2017 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 46/155 |
| 2017 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 67/223 |
| 2016 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 36/151 |
| 2016 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 54/217 |
| 2015 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 33/151 |
| 2015 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 38/213 |
| 2014 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 41/148 |
| 2014 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 61/211 |
| 2013 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 41/144 |
| 2013 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 54/203 |
| 2012 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 44/137 |
| 2012 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 60/197 |
| 2011 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 43/139 |
| 2011 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 54/196 |
| 2010 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 26/134 |
| 2010 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 44/185 |
| 2009 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 32/128 |
| 2009 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 49/166 |
| 2008 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 30/121 |
| 2008 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 46/143 |
| 2007 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 33/119 |
| 2007 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 44/132 |
| 2006 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 24/117 |
| 2006 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 35/127 |
| 2005 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 21/115 |
| 2005 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 33/123 |
| 2004 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 27/111 |
| 2004 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 36/123 |
| 2003 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 29/114 |
| 2003 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 36/120 |
| 2002 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 37/119 |
| 2002 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 39/114 |
| 2001 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 43/114 |
| 2001 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 42/107 |
| 2000 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 29/116 |
| 2000 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 27/103 |
| 1999 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 38/115 |
| 1999 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 36/105 |
| 1998 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 46/120 |
| 1998 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 37/104 |
| 1997 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 66/117 |
| 1997 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 49/102 |