2025
SJR Q4
JCR Q4 · 0,3
OA
18 matched articles
ESCI
Journal detail
Metalurgija
- Publisher
- Faculty of Metallurgy
- Country
- Croatia · Eastern Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
05435846
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,184
- Quartile Q4
- H-Index 37
- Cites/doc 0,43
- Docs (3y) 400
- Cites (3y) 170
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q4
- JIF 0,3
- 5Y JIF 0,3
- JCI 0,1
WoS indexes
- ESCI
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Condensed Matter Physics Q4
- Materials Chemistry Q4
- Mechanics of Materials Q4
- Metals and Alloys Q4
Areas
- Engineering
- Materials Science
- Physics and Astronomy
WoS categories
- Metallurgy & Metallurgical Engineering
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,184 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 0,1 | Q4 | 37 |
| 2024 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,224 | 0,4 | 0,4 | 0,13 | Q4 | 36 |
| 2023 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,276 | 0,6 | 0,5 | 0,16 | Q4 | 36 |
| 2022 | Q3 | — | 0,25 | 0,6 | 0,6 | 0,16 | Q4 | 36 |
| 2021 | Q2 | — | 0,328 | — | — | 0,2 | Q4 | 36 |
| 2020 | Q3 | — | 0,269 | — | — | 0,24 | Q3 | 36 |
| 2019 | Q3 | — | 0,283 | — | — | — | — | 36 |
| 2017 | Q2 | — | 0,39 | — | — | — | — | 36 |
| 2016 | Q2 | — | 0,469 | — | — | — | — | 36 |
| 2015 | Q2 | — | 0,44 | — | — | — | — | 36 |
| 2014 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,647 | 1 | 0,8 | — | — | 36 |
| 2013 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,44 | 0,8 | 0,7 | — | — | 36 |
| 2012 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,368 | 0,7 | 0,6 | — | — | 36 |
| 2011 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,417 | 0,3 | 0,3 | — | — | 36 |
| 2010 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,368 | 0,3 | 0,4 | — | — | 36 |
| 2009 | — | Q3 | — | 0,4 | 0,4 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q4 | — | 0,2 | 0,3 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q4 | — | 0,2 | 0,2 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q3 | — | 0,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q4 | — | 0,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 1999 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | ESCI | Q4 | Q4 | 93/97 |
| 2024 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | ESCI | Q4 | Q4 | 93/97 |
| 2023 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | ESCI | Q4 | Q4 | 75/90 |
| 2022 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | ESCI | — | Q4 | — |
| 2021 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | ESCI | — | Q4 | — |
| 2020 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | ESCI | — | Q3 | — |
| 2014 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q2 | — | 29/74 |
| 2013 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q2 | — | 31/75 |
| 2012 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q2 | — | 29/76 |
| 2011 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q3 | — | 56/75 |
| 2010 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q3 | — | 48/76 |
| 2009 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q3 | — | 36/70 |
| 2008 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q4 | — | 53/63 |
| 2007 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q4 | — | 53/66 |
| 2006 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q4 | — | 56/65 |
| 2005 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q3 | — | 50/67 |
| 2004 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q4 | — | 54/71 |
| 2003 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q4 | — | 60/72 |
| 2002 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q4 | — | 60/69 |
| 2001 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q4 | — | 63/67 |
| 2000 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q4 | — | 60/65 |
| 1999 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q4 | — | 56/60 |
| 1998 | METALLURGY & METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING | SCIE | Q4 | — | 55/61 |