2025
SJR Q2
JCR Q3 · 1,9
93 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
International Journal of Hematology
- Publisher
- Springer
- Country
- Japan · Asiatic Region
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
0925571018653774
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,655
- Quartile Q2
- H-Index 92
- Cites/doc 1,71
- Docs (3y) 622
- Cites (3y) 1.053
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q3
- JIF 1,9
- 5Y JIF 1,8
- JCI 0,47
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Hematology Q2
Areas
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Hematology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,655 | 1,9 | 1,8 | 0,47 | Q3 | 92 |
| 2024 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,651 | 1,8 | 1,8 | 0,47 | Q3 | 89 |
| 2023 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,594 | 1,7 | 1,8 | 0,43 | Q3 | 89 |
| 2022 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,628 | 2,1 | 2,1 | 0,43 | Q3 | 89 |
| 2021 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,638 | 2,3 | 2,5 | 0,49 | Q3 | 89 |
| 2020 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,836 | 2,5 | 2,4 | 0,57 | Q3 | 89 |
| 2019 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,876 | 2,2 | 2 | 0,63 | Q2 | 89 |
| 2018 | — | Q3 | — | 2,3 | 1,8 | 0,55 | Q2 | — |
| 2017 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,76 | 1,9 | 1,7 | 0,49 | Q3 | 89 |
| 2016 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,774 | 1,6 | 1,6 | — | — | 89 |
| 2015 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,807 | 1,8 | 1,7 | — | — | 89 |
| 2014 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,93 | 1,9 | 1,7 | — | — | 89 |
| 2013 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,795 | 1,7 | 1,5 | — | — | 89 |
| 2012 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,766 | 1,7 | 1,5 | — | — | 89 |
| 2011 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,615 | 1,3 | 1,3 | — | — | 89 |
| 2010 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,563 | 1,3 | 1,3 | — | — | 89 |
| 2009 | — | Q4 | — | 1,2 | 1,2 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q4 | — | 1,3 | 1,3 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q3 | — | 1,5 | 1,2 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q4 | — | 1,3 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q3 | — | 1,7 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q3 | — | 1,4 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q4 | — | 1,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | — | Q3 | — | 1,5 | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | — | Q3 | — | 1,3 | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | — | Q3 | — | 1,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 1999 | — | Q3 | — | 0,9 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | — | Q3 | — | 1,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | — | Q3 | — | 0,8 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 69/103 |
| 2024 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 63/99 |
| 2023 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 68/97 |
| 2022 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 63/79 |
| 2021 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 64/78 |
| 2020 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 56/76 |
| 2019 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 49/76 |
| 2018 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 50/73 |
| 2017 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 47/71 |
| 2016 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 53/70 |
| 2015 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 51/70 |
| 2014 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 49/68 |
| 2013 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 51/68 |
| 2012 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 47/67 |
| 2011 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 55/68 |
| 2010 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 56/66 |
| 2009 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 53/61 |
| 2008 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 53/62 |
| 2007 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 42/63 |
| 2006 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 48/61 |
| 2005 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 36/60 |
| 2004 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 41/62 |
| 2003 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 47/62 |
| 2002 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 36/61 |
| 2001 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 33/59 |
| 2000 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 40/60 |
| 1999 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 39/60 |
| 1998 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 39/59 |
| 1997 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 41/59 |