2025
SJR Q2
JCR Q2 · 2,9
156 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
International Journal of Urology
- Publisher
- Wiley-Blackwell Publishing Ltd
- Country
- United Kingdom · Western Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
0919817214422042
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,736
- Quartile Q2
- H-Index 88
- Cites/doc 1,8
- Docs (3y) 818
- Cites (3y) 1.343
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q2
- JIF 2,9
- 5Y JIF 2,5
- JCI 0,88
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Urology Q2
Areas
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Urology & Nephrology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,736 | 2,9 | 2,5 | 0,88 | Q2 | 88 |
| 2024 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,693 | 2,3 | 2,4 | 0,8 | Q2 | 83 |
| 2023 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,663 | 1,8 | 2,4 | 0,81 | Q2 | 83 |
| 2022 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,694 | 2,6 | 2,9 | 0,81 | Q2 | 83 |
| 2021 | Q1 | Q3 | 0,741 | 2,9 | 3 | 0,84 | Q2 | 83 |
| 2020 | Q1 | Q2 | 1,172 | 3,4 | 3 | 0,9 | Q2 | 83 |
| 2019 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,743 | 2,4 | 2,1 | 0,81 | Q2 | 83 |
| 2018 | — | Q2 | — | 2,1 | 2 | 0,74 | Q2 | — |
| 2017 | Q1 | Q3 | 0,891 | 1,9 | 2,1 | 0,77 | Q2 | 83 |
| 2016 | Q1 | Q3 | 0,813 | 1,8 | 1,9 | — | — | 83 |
| 2015 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,865 | 1,9 | 1,9 | — | — | 83 |
| 2014 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,982 | 2,4 | 2,2 | — | — | 83 |
| 2013 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,989 | 1,9 | 1,7 | — | — | 83 |
| 2012 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,79 | 1,7 | 1,4 | — | — | 83 |
| 2011 | Q1 | Q3 | 0,845 | 1,7 | 1,3 | — | — | 83 |
| 2010 | Q1 | Q3 | 0,85 | 1,5 | 1,2 | — | — | 83 |
| 2009 | — | Q3 | — | 1,2 | 1,1 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q4 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q4 | — | 0,8 | 0,8 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q4 | — | 0,7 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q4 | — | 0,6 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q4 | — | 0,7 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q4 | — | 0,7 | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | — | Q4 | — | 0,5 | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | — | Q4 | — | 0,5 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 44/134 |
| 2024 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 54/133 |
| 2023 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 68/126 |
| 2022 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 45/88 |
| 2021 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 48/90 |
| 2020 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 36/89 |
| 2019 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 36/85 |
| 2018 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 39/80 |
| 2017 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 44/76 |
| 2016 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 41/77 |
| 2015 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 36/77 |
| 2014 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 26/78 |
| 2013 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 36/77 |
| 2012 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 35/73 |
| 2011 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 39/73 |
| 2010 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 46/69 |
| 2009 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 46/63 |
| 2008 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 47/57 |
| 2007 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 47/55 |
| 2006 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 47/55 |
| 2005 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 42/51 |
| 2004 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 40/52 |
| 2003 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 39/49 |
| 2002 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 38/47 |
| 2001 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 35/44 |