2025
SJR Q3
JCR Q4 · 1,1
OA
7 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Comptes Rendus - Mecanique
- Publisher
- Academie des sciences
- Country
- France · Western Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
1631072118737234
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,273
- Quartile Q3
- H-Index 71
- Cites/doc 0,97
- Docs (3y) 163
- Cites (3y) 174
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q4
- JIF 1,1
- 5Y JIF 1,1
- JCI 0,21
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Materials Science (miscellaneous) Q3
- Mechanics of Materials Q3
Areas
- Engineering
- Materials Science
WoS categories
- Mechanics
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,273 | 1,1 | 1,1 | 0,21 | Q4 | 71 |
| 2024 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,313 | 1 | 1,2 | 0,22 | Q4 | 67 |
| 2023 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,25 | 1 | 1,5 | 0,21 | Q4 | 67 |
| 2022 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,383 | 0,8 | 1,6 | 0,29 | Q4 | 67 |
| 2021 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,499 | 1,4 | 1,6 | 0,38 | Q4 | 67 |
| 2020 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,454 | 2,1 | 1,9 | 0,46 | Q3 | 67 |
| 2019 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,466 | 1,5 | 1,4 | 0,43 | Q3 | 67 |
| 2018 | — | Q4 | — | 1 | 1,1 | 0,39 | Q3 | — |
| 2017 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,481 | 1,1 | 1,3 | 0,46 | Q3 | 67 |
| 2016 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,466 | 1 | 1,3 | — | — | 67 |
| 2015 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,575 | 1 | 1,3 | — | — | 67 |
| 2014 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,523 | 1,1 | 1,1 | — | — | 67 |
| 2013 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,59 | 1,1 | 1 | — | — | 67 |
| 2012 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,362 | 0,9 | 1 | — | — | 67 |
| 2011 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,533 | 0,8 | 0,7 | — | — | 67 |
| 2010 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,492 | 0,5 | 0,6 | — | — | 67 |
| 2009 | — | Q4 | — | 0,7 | 0,7 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q4 | — | 0,5 | 0,5 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q4 | — | 0,4 | 0,4 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q4 | — | 0,5 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q4 | — | 0,4 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q4 | — | 0,3 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q4 | — | 0,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 136/172 |
| 2024 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 142/171 |
| 2023 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 143/170 |
| 2022 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 127/137 |
| 2021 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 115/138 |
| 2020 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 81/135 |
| 2019 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 95/136 |
| 2018 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 109/134 |
| 2017 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 98/134 |
| 2016 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 98/133 |
| 2015 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 93/135 |
| 2014 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 83/137 |
| 2013 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 77/139 |
| 2012 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 85/135 |
| 2011 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 93/132 |
| 2010 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 102/133 |
| 2009 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 93/123 |
| 2008 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 94/112 |
| 2007 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 95/112 |
| 2006 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 87/109 |
| 2005 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 90/110 |
| 2004 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 98/107 |
| 2003 | MECHANICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 97/106 |
| 2002 | MECHANICS | SCIE | — | — | — |