2025
SJR Q2
JCR Q2 · 2,4
103 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Clinical and Experimental Nephrology
- Publisher
- Springer
- Country
- Singapore · Asiatic Region
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
1342175114377799
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,733
- Quartile Q2
- H-Index 72
- Cites/doc 2,31
- Docs (3y) 405
- Cites (3y) 849
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q2
- JIF 2,4
- 5Y JIF 2,3
- JCI 0,7
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Nephrology Q2
- Physiology Q2
- Physiology (medical) Q2
Areas
- Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Urology & Nephrology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,733 | 2,4 | 2,3 | 0,7 | Q2 | 72 |
| 2024 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,661 | 1,7 | 2,2 | 0,71 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2023 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,62 | 2,2 | 2,2 | 0,71 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2022 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,656 | 2,3 | 2,4 | 0,78 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2021 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,696 | 2,6 | 2,5 | 0,74 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2020 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,765 | 2,8 | 2,6 | 0,8 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2019 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,609 | 1,8 | 1,9 | 0,71 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2018 | — | Q3 | — | 2 | 2,1 | 0,71 | Q2 | — |
| 2017 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,711 | 2 | 1,9 | 0,65 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2016 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,719 | 1,8 | 1,8 | — | — | 67 |
| 2015 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,848 | 1,9 | 1,6 | — | — | 67 |
| 2014 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,756 | 2 | 1,7 | — | — | 67 |
| 2013 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,696 | 1,7 | 1,5 | — | — | 67 |
| 2012 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,621 | 1,2 | — | — | — | 67 |
| 2011 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,58 | 1,4 | — | — | — | 67 |
| 2010 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,647 | 1,5 | — | — | — | 67 |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 57/134 |
| 2024 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 79/133 |
| 2023 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 55/126 |
| 2022 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 56/88 |
| 2021 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 56/90 |
| 2020 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 49/89 |
| 2019 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 56/85 |
| 2018 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 46/80 |
| 2017 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 40/76 |
| 2016 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 45/77 |
| 2015 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 34/77 |
| 2014 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 33/78 |
| 2013 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 41/77 |
| 2012 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 56/73 |
| 2011 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 51/73 |
| 2010 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 46/69 |