2025
SJR Q2
JCR Q3 · 1,8
OA
152 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Postepy Dermatologii i Alergologii
- Publisher
- Termedia Publishing House Ltd.
- Country
- Poland · Eastern Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
1642395X22990046
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,516
- Quartile Q2
- H-Index 45
- Cites/doc 1,55
- Docs (3y) 430
- Cites (3y) 737
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q3
- JIF 1,8
- 5Y JIF 1,9
- JCI 0,45
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Dermatology Q2
- Immunology and Allergy Q3
Areas
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Allergy | Dermatology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,516 | 1,8 | 1,9 | 0,45 | Q3 | 45 |
| 2024 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,516 | 1,7 | 1,9 | 0,43 | Q3 | 40 |
| 2023 | Q3 | Q3 | 0,391 | 1,4 | 1,7 | 0,38 | Q3 | 40 |
| 2022 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,384 | 1,4 | 1,7 | 0,34 | Q3 | 40 |
| 2021 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,45 | 1,7 | 2 | 0,36 | Q3 | 40 |
| 2020 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,413 | 1,8 | 2,1 | 0,39 | Q3 | 40 |
| 2019 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,509 | 1,4 | 1,5 | 0,41 | Q3 | 40 |
| 2018 | — | Q3 | — | 1,8 | 1,8 | 0,47 | Q3 | — |
| 2017 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,62 | 1,5 | 1,4 | 0,52 | Q3 | 40 |
| 2016 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,543 | 1,7 | 1 | — | — | 40 |
| 2015 | Q3 | Q3 | 0,486 | 1,3 | 0,7 | — | — | 40 |
| 2014 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,242 | 0,8 | 0,4 | — | — | 40 |
| 2013 | Q3 | — | 0,243 | — | — | — | — | 40 |
| 2012 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,208 | 0,7 | 0,4 | — | — | 40 |
| 2011 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,164 | 0,4 | — | — | — | 40 |
| 2010 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,131 | 0 | 0,1 | — | — | 40 |
| 2009 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 27/40 |
| 2025 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 61/99 |
| 2024 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 27/40 |
| 2024 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 59/96 |
| 2023 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 28/39 |
| 2023 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q4 | 67/94 |
| 2022 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 25/28 |
| 2022 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 59/70 |
| 2021 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 24/28 |
| 2021 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 56/69 |
| 2020 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 23/28 |
| 2020 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 53/69 |
| 2019 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 22/28 |
| 2019 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 53/68 |
| 2018 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 21/27 |
| 2018 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 39/66 |
| 2017 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 22/27 |
| 2017 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 45/64 |
| 2016 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 20/26 |
| 2016 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 32/63 |
| 2015 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 20/25 |
| 2015 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 40/61 |
| 2014 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 21/24 |
| 2014 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 53/63 |
| 2012 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 18/23 |
| 2012 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 50/59 |
| 2011 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 20/24 |
| 2011 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 54/58 |
| 2010 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 21/22 |
| 2010 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 55/55 |
| 2009 | ALLERGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 21/21 |
| 2009 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 48/48 |