2025
SJR Q1
JCR Q1 · 4
41 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Journal of Renal Nutrition
- Publisher
- W.B. Saunders
- Country
- United States · Northern America
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
1051227615328503
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,945
- Quartile Q1
- H-Index 76
- Cites/doc 3,12
- Docs (3y) 302
- Cites (3y) 936
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q1
- JIF 4
- 5Y JIF 3,7
- JCI 1,02
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Medicine (miscellaneous) Q1
- Nephrology Q1
- Nutrition and Dietetics Q2
Areas
- Medicine
- Nursing
WoS categories
- Nutrition & Dietetics | Urology & Nephrology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q1 | Q1 | 0,945 | 4 | 3,7 | 1,02 | Q1 | 76 |
| 2024 | Q2 | Q1 | 0,812 | 3,2 | 3,1 | 1,06 | Q1 | 72 |
| 2023 | Q2 | Q1 | 0,64 | 3,4 | 3,4 | 1,07 | Q1 | 72 |
| 2022 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,679 | 3,2 | 3,4 | 0,99 | Q1 | 72 |
| 2021 | Q1 | Q2 | 1,158 | 4,4 | 4,7 | 1,1 | Q1 | 72 |
| 2020 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,92 | 3,7 | 3,7 | 0,92 | Q2 | 72 |
| 2019 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,993 | 2,9 | 2,9 | 0,93 | Q1 | 72 |
| 2018 | — | Q2 | — | 2,8 | 2,7 | 0,88 | Q1 | — |
| 2017 | Q1 | Q2 | 1,035 | 2,7 | 2,6 | 0,86 | Q1 | 72 |
| 2016 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,897 | 2,3 | 2,2 | — | — | 72 |
| 2015 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,792 | 2,1 | 1,9 | — | — | 72 |
| 2014 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,787 | 1,9 | 1,8 | — | — | 72 |
| 2013 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,952 | 2,5 | 2 | — | — | 72 |
| 2012 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,69 | 1,8 | 1,6 | — | — | 72 |
| 2011 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,606 | 1,6 | 1,4 | — | — | 72 |
| 2010 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,688 | 1,5 | 1,6 | — | — | 72 |
| 2009 | — | Q3 | — | 1,9 | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q3 | — | 1,2 | 1,3 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q3 | — | 1,6 | 1,6 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q3 | — | 1,4 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q2 | — | 1,8 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q3 | — | 1,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q2 | — | 1,4 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 37/114 |
| 2025 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 23/134 |
| 2024 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 48/113 |
| 2024 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 29/133 |
| 2023 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 44/114 |
| 2023 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 22/126 |
| 2022 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | Q1 | 56/88 |
| 2022 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 29/88 |
| 2021 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 45/90 |
| 2021 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 25/90 |
| 2020 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 49/88 |
| 2020 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 30/89 |
| 2019 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 46/89 |
| 2019 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 27/85 |
| 2018 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 46/87 |
| 2018 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 26/80 |
| 2017 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 44/83 |
| 2017 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 25/76 |
| 2016 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 46/81 |
| 2016 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 29/77 |
| 2015 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 50/80 |
| 2015 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 32/77 |
| 2014 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 52/77 |
| 2014 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 36/78 |
| 2013 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q2 | — | 36/79 |
| 2013 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 22/77 |
| 2012 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 47/76 |
| 2012 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 34/73 |
| 2011 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 49/74 |
| 2011 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 42/73 |
| 2010 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 46/70 |
| 2010 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 44/69 |
| 2009 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 34/66 |
| 2009 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 32/63 |
| 2008 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 41/59 |
| 2008 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 46/57 |
| 2007 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 31/56 |
| 2007 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 35/55 |
| 2006 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 33/55 |
| 2006 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 38/55 |
| 2005 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 27/53 |
| 2005 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 24/51 |
| 2004 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 32/53 |
| 2004 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 31/52 |
| 2003 | NUTRITION & DIETETICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 28/53 |
| 2003 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 22/49 |