Academician
NADİ BAKIRCI
Profesör
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar Üniversitesi
- Occupational exposure and asthma3
- Health and Well-being Studies3
- Perfectionism, Procrastination, Anxiety Studies2
- Problem Solving Skills Development2
- Food Allergy and Anaphylaxis Research2
- Tuberculosis Research and Epidemiology2
- Neonatal skin health care2
- Infectious Diseases and Tuberculosis2
- Infant Health and Development2
- Occupational and environmental lung diseases2
- Nausea and vomiting management1
- Educational Strategies and Epistemologies1
Citation impact
OpenAlex YÖKSİS articles matched in OpenAlex: 12 + YÖKSİS · co-author record: 6- i10-index
- 10
- Total citations
- 369 Top 20% in Türkiye
- Per article
- 20.5
- FWCI
- 1.53 1.00 = world average
- World top 1%
- 0
- World top 10%
- 3
Most cited articles
How is this computed?
h-index and citations are computed from the citation counts of this academic’s YÖKSİS articles matched in OpenAlex (not Google Scholar, WoS or Scopus). Unmatched articles are not included. 6 articles (96 citations) tagged with this academic’s YÖK author id in co-authors’ YÖKSİS records count only towards citations, h-index and i10; article counts, percentiles and rankings use their own YÖKSİS list.
Collaboration network
From the author lists of YÖKSİS publication records. Duplicate records of a work count once; institutions are co-authors’ current YÖKSİS affiliations.
- Co-authors
- 142
- With an akaturk profile
- 33
- Turkish institutions
- 16
- Co-authored works
- %90
Academic co-authors 33
- ARZU İRBAN Profesör · Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi 6
- AYŞE MELİKE ŞAHİNER Profesör · Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar Üniversitesi same university 6
- BAHİRE ULUS Doçent · Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar Üniversitesi same university 6
- ELA YILMAZ COŞKUN Doçent · Tekirdağ Namık Kemal Üniversitesi 6
- ERCAN KÜÇÜKOSMANOĞLU Profesör · Gaziantep Üniversitesi 6
- FATOŞ PINAR TOPSEVER Profesör · Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar Üniversitesi same university 6
- TUNÇ AKKOÇ Profesör · Marmara Üniversitesi 6
- YASEMİN USLU Doçent · İstanbul Üniversitesi 6
- FATMA ETİ ASLAN Profesör · Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi 5
- GÜLGÜN ÇETİNTAŞ AFŞAR Doçent · Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi 5
Show all (33)
- NURULLAH YÜCEL Doktor Öğretim Üyesi · Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi 5
- İNCİ USER Profesör · Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar Üniversitesi same university 5
- CEVDET ÖZDEMİR Profesör · İstanbul Üniversitesi 4
- FATİH ARTVİNLİ Profesör · Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar Üniversitesi same university 4
- FİGEN DEMİR Doçent · Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar Üniversitesi same university 4
- IŞIL PAKİŞ Profesör · Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar Üniversitesi same university 4
- MURAT AKSU Doçent · Manisa Celâl Bayar Üniversitesi 4
- MUSTAFA VOLKAN KAVAS Doçent · İzmir Ekonomi Üniversitesi 4
- RİFAT VEDAT YILDIRIM Doçent · Başkent Üniversitesi 4
- TUNA ÇAKAR Doçent · Mef Üniversitesi 4
- FATMA YEŞİM IŞIL ÜLMAN Profesör · Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar Üniversitesi same university 3
- AHMET ALP AKER Doktor Öğretim Üyesi · Kocaeli Üniversitesi 2
- DİDEM BERBER Profesör · Maltepe Üniversitesi 2
- MELDA KARAVUŞ Profesör · Marmara Üniversitesi 2
- SİBEL SAKARYA Profesör · Koç Üniversitesi 2
- ALBENA GAYEF Doçent · Trakya Üniversitesi 1
- CENGİZ CANPOLAT Profesör · Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar Üniversitesi same university 1
- DİLEK KİTAPÇIOĞLU Doçent · Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar Üniversitesi same university 1
- FATMA GÜLSÜM ÖNAL Doçent · İstanbul Atlas Üniversitesi 1
- MAHŞUK TAYLAN Profesör · Gaziantep Üniversitesi 1
- MEHMET ALİ GÜLPINAR Profesör · Marmara Üniversitesi 1
- NİHAL OZDEMİR Öğretim Görevlisi (ders Vermekle Görevli) · Başkent Üniversitesi 1
- SEBAHAT DİLEK TORUN Profesör · Yeditepe Üniversitesi 1
National collaboration 16 institutions
Within own university13 joint works · Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar Üniversitesi
- Sağlık Bilimleri Üniversitesi 11 works · 3 academics
- İstanbul Üniversitesi 10 works · 2 academics
- Marmara Üniversitesi 9 works · 3 academics
- Gaziantep Üniversitesi 7 works · 2 academics
- Tekirdağ Namık Kemal Üniversitesi 6 works · 1 academics
- Bahçeşehir Üniversitesi 5 works · 1 academics
- Başkent Üniversitesi 5 works · 2 academics
- Manisa Celâl Bayar Üniversitesi 4 works · 1 academics
- Mef Üniversitesi 4 works · 1 academics
- İzmir Ekonomi Üniversitesi 4 works · 1 academics
Show all (16)
- Kocaeli Üniversitesi 2 works · 1 academics
- Koç Üniversitesi 2 works · 1 academics
- Maltepe Üniversitesi 2 works · 1 academics
- Trakya Üniversitesi 1 works · 1 academics
- Yeditepe Üniversitesi 1 works · 1 academics
- İstanbul Atlas Üniversitesi 1 works · 1 academics
Other co-authors (incl. international) 109
aylin babalık 8Tumerdem N 7FATMA ŞANDA ÇALI ÇELİKLER 6melek gezer 6ÖZLEM YEŞİL 6KEVSER VATANSEVER 5Niven RM 5korkmaz oruç 5şule kızıltaş 5DİDEM YAZI 4Fletcher AM 4H Francis 4IŞIL BERAT BARLAN 4L Oldham 4MUHTAR ÇOKAR 4Gokaslan H 3GÜLSÜM ÖNAL 3Kavak ZN 3Pickering CAC 3Sacaklioglu F 3haluk celalettin çalışır 3Arpag H 2Bahceciler NN 2Barlan IB 2Basgul A 2DİLŞAD SAVE 2Kalaca S 2Kuyucu T 2NERİN NADİR BAHCECİLER 2NERİN NADİR ÖNDER 2Tozun N 2Ulus IH 2hülya arda 2sinem altunbey 2Çalişir HC. 2AC PickeringAkin HAlptekin KArda H. Kiziltaş ŞArıkan E
Show all (109)
Aslan FEAtalay HAvsar EAğca SBAHAR BEKERBERRAK YEGENBayindir UBenzel ECBlount BBolukbasi OCaldwell KCan OCapaner ECarpaner ECoşkun ADagyildiz LDagyildizi LDokur ŞEMİNE TÜRKKANElmaci IErcan FErdemgil YFerrara LAGencosmanoglu RGrave WGÜLSUN SU BerrakHarmancı H.Inal TInceoğlu SKantarci GKelestimur FKesmezacar ÖKilinçer CKizilkaya AKocak HKurtkaya OKöse OÖLEYLA BOSTANMUSTAFA ASIM YÖRÜKMadanoğlu ZNMevsim VOdabasi ZOkuşluk TOzdogan OOzener COzpinar APamir MNSan TSav A.Sav TSayiner ASerteser MSezgin OSohn MJSongur YSülkü MTanrisever EToker STorun STorun SDTuncer NUçar MSValentin LYELDA BAŞBUĞYEŞİM IŞIL ÜLMANYalcin SYapicier OKYigiter ABÇalişir H
Authors without an akaturk profile (international researchers, retired or former academics, students, clinicians) are grouped by name spelling; short forms such as “Gulluce M.” join the single full name they match.
Indexes and citation percentiles
?Other counts
Scopus (SJR)
- YÖKSİS rows 17
WoS (JCR)
- YÖKSİS rows 19
TR Index
- YÖKSİS rows 10 articles
Projects
Research and development projects recorded in YÖKSİS.
Records
-
— Pamuk tozu maruziyeti olan bir işyerinde akciğer etkilenmesi düzeyinin ve risk faktörlerinin belirlenmesi
-
— Beliefs and values of men and women about contraceptive methods
-
— Pamuk tozu maruziyeti altındaki işçilerde bisinozis ve işe bağlı sağlık sorunlarının sıklığı etiyolojisi ve predispozan faktörlerinin incelenmesi
-
— The effects of first exposure to cotton dust in Turkish cotton mills
-
— Demokrasi ve insan hakları için toplumsal işbirliği projesi
-
— Kalıcı Organik Kirleticiler Hakkında Farkındalık Oluşturma
-
— Çevre ve Sağlık Bilgi İletişim Ağı
-
— Raising awareness and meeting reproductive health needs of young people at Marmara University Haydarpaşa Campus