2025
SJR Q4
JCR Q4 · 0,1
61 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Aktuelle Rheumatologie
- Publisher
- Georg Thieme Verlag
- Country
- Germany · Western Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
0341051X14389940
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,126
- Quartile Q4
- H-Index 14
- Cites/doc 0,04
- Docs (3y) 408
- Cites (3y) 24
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q4
- JIF 0,1
- 5Y JIF 0,2
- JCI 0,05
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Rheumatology Q4
Areas
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Rheumatology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,126 | 0,1 | 0,2 | 0,05 | Q4 | 14 |
| 2024 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,121 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 0,05 | Q4 | 14 |
| 2023 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,117 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 0,04 | Q4 | 14 |
| 2022 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,106 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 0,03 | Q4 | 14 |
| 2021 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,108 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 0,04 | Q4 | 14 |
| 2020 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,108 | 0,2 | 0,2 | 0,06 | Q4 | 14 |
| 2019 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,117 | 0,3 | 0,3 | 0,07 | Q4 | 14 |
| 2018 | — | Q4 | — | 0,3 | 0,2 | 0,06 | Q4 | — |
| 2017 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,114 | 0,1 | 0,1 | 0,04 | Q4 | 14 |
| 2016 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,107 | 0,1 | 0,1 | — | — | 14 |
| 2015 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,105 | 0,1 | 0,1 | — | — | 14 |
| 2014 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,103 | 0,1 | 0,1 | — | — | 14 |
| 2013 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,105 | 0,1 | 0,1 | — | — | 14 |
| 2012 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,112 | 0,1 | 0,1 | — | — | 14 |
| 2011 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,105 | 0,1 | 0,1 | — | — | 14 |
| 2010 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,123 | 0,2 | 0,1 | — | — | 14 |
| 2009 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | 0,1 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | 0,2 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | 0,2 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q4 | — | 0,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q4 | — | 0,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q4 | — | 0,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q4 | — | 0,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | — | Q4 | — | 0,4 | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | — | Q4 | — | 0,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | — | Q4 | — | 0,3 | — | — | — | — |
| 1999 | — | Q4 | — | 0,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | — | Q4 | — | 0,3 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 57/58 |
| 2024 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 57/58 |
| 2023 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 55/57 |
| 2022 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 34/34 |
| 2021 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 34/34 |
| 2020 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 34/34 |
| 2019 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 32/32 |
| 2018 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 29/31 |
| 2017 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 30/30 |
| 2016 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 30/30 |
| 2015 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 32/32 |
| 2014 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 30/32 |
| 2013 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 30/30 |
| 2012 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 29/29 |
| 2011 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 29/29 |
| 2010 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 26/29 |
| 2009 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 24/26 |
| 2008 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 22/22 |
| 2007 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 22/22 |
| 2006 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 23/23 |
| 2005 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 21/22 |
| 2004 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 21/22 |
| 2003 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 21/21 |
| 2002 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 22/22 |
| 2001 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 21/22 |
| 2000 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 21/23 |
| 1999 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 19/20 |
| 1998 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 18/19 |