2025
SJR Q1
JCR Q1 · 3,5
341 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Journal of Cosmetic Dermatology
- Publisher
- John Wiley and Sons Inc
- Country
- United Kingdom · Western Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
1473213014732165
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,834
- Quartile Q1
- H-Index 75
- Cites/doc 3,1
- Docs (3y) 2.166
- Cites (3y) 6.066
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q1
- JIF 3,5
- 5Y JIF 3,1
- JCI 0,97
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Dermatology Q1
Areas
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Dermatology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q1 | Q1 | 0,834 | 3,5 | 3,1 | 0,97 | Q2 | 75 |
| 2024 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,764 | 2,5 | 2,7 | 0,82 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2023 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,707 | 2,3 | 2,5 | 0,73 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2022 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,61 | 2,3 | 2,5 | 0,7 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2021 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,567 | 2,2 | 2,5 | 0,73 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2020 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,626 | 2,7 | 2,9 | 0,84 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2019 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,584 | 1,6 | 2 | 0,7 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2018 | — | Q4 | — | 1,3 | 1,6 | 0,61 | Q3 | — |
| 2017 | Q1 | Q3 | 0,807 | 1,5 | 1,7 | 0,69 | Q2 | 67 |
| 2016 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,715 | 1,8 | 1,7 | — | — | 67 |
| 2015 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,707 | 1,1 | 1,1 | — | — | 67 |
| 2014 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,498 | 0,9 | 1,1 | — | — | 67 |
| 2013 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,621 | 1 | — | — | — | 67 |
| 2012 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,516 | 0,9 | — | — | — | 67 |
| 2011 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,682 | 1 | — | — | — | 67 |
| 2010 | Q2 | — | 0,634 | — | — | — | — | 67 |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 22/99 |
| 2024 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 40/96 |
| 2023 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 41/94 |
| 2022 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 40/70 |
| 2021 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 45/69 |
| 2020 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 39/69 |
| 2019 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 45/68 |
| 2018 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 51/66 |
| 2017 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 41/64 |
| 2016 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 30/63 |
| 2015 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 49/61 |
| 2014 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 52/63 |
| 2013 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 46/61 |
| 2012 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 44/59 |
| 2011 | DERMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 43/58 |