2025
SJR Q4
JCR Q4 · 0,6
OA
1 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Hongwai Yu Haomibo Xuebao/Journal of Infrared and Millimeter Waves
- Publisher
- Chinese Optical Society
- Country
- China · Asiatic Region
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
10019014
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,231
- Quartile Q4
- H-Index 32
- Cites/doc 0,74
- Docs (3y) 346
- Cites (3y) 296
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q4
- JIF 0,6
- 5Y JIF 0,6
- JCI 0,17
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics Q4
Areas
- Physics and Astronomy
WoS categories
- Optics
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,231 | 0,6 | 0,6 | 0,17 | Q4 | 32 |
| 2024 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,19 | 0,6 | 0,5 | 0,16 | Q4 | 31 |
| 2023 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,198 | 0,6 | 0,5 | 0,17 | Q4 | 31 |
| 2022 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,219 | 0,7 | 0,6 | 0,17 | Q4 | 31 |
| 2021 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,192 | 0,5 | 0,4 | 0,14 | Q4 | 31 |
| 2020 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,206 | 0,6 | 0,4 | 0,15 | Q4 | 31 |
| 2019 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,216 | 0,4 | 0,4 | 0,14 | Q4 | 31 |
| 2018 | — | Q4 | — | 0,4 | 0,3 | 0,14 | Q4 | — |
| 2017 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,211 | 0,4 | 0,3 | 0,12 | Q4 | 31 |
| 2016 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,195 | 0,3 | 0,3 | — | — | 31 |
| 2015 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,274 | 0,3 | 0,3 | — | — | 31 |
| 2014 | Q4 | Q4 | 0,261 | 0,3 | 0,3 | — | — | 31 |
| 2013 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,33 | 0,3 | 0,4 | — | — | 31 |
| 2012 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,297 | 0,3 | 0,3 | — | — | 31 |
| 2011 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,315 | 0,3 | 0,3 | — | — | 31 |
| 2010 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,385 | 0,5 | 0,4 | — | — | 31 |
| 2007 | — | Q3 | — | 0,7 | 0,5 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q3 | — | 0,8 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q4 | — | 0,5 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q4 | — | 0,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | — | Q4 | — | 0,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | — | Q4 | — | 0,1 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 120/129 |
| 2024 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 117/125 |
| 2023 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 109/119 |
| 2022 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 92/100 |
| 2021 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 99/101 |
| 2020 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 94/99 |
| 2019 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 95/97 |
| 2018 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 92/95 |
| 2017 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 89/94 |
| 2016 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 88/92 |
| 2015 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 86/90 |
| 2014 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 82/87 |
| 2013 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 77/83 |
| 2012 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 75/80 |
| 2011 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 72/79 |
| 2010 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 69/78 |
| 2007 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 36/64 |
| 2006 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q3 | — | 34/56 |
| 2005 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 44/55 |
| 2004 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 54/54 |
| 2003 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 51/53 |
| 2002 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 52/54 |
| 2001 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 51/54 |
| 2000 | OPTICS | SCIE | Q4 | — | 54/57 |