2025
SJR Q1
JCR Q1 · 6,2
30 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Critical Reviews in Oncology/Hematology
- Publisher
- Elsevier Ireland Ltd
- Country
- Ireland · Western Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
1040842818790461
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 1,977
- Quartile Q1
- H-Index 160
- Cites/doc 6,71
- Docs (3y) 644
- Cites (3y) 4.409
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q1
- JIF 6,2
- 5Y JIF 6,3
- JCI 0,82
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Geriatrics and Gerontology Q1
- Hematology Q1
- Oncology Q1
Areas
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Oncology | Hematology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,977 | 6,2 | 6,3 | 0,82 | Q1 | 160 |
| 2024 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,82 | 5,6 | 5,4 | 0,82 | Q2 | 153 |
| 2023 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,572 | 5,5 | 5,3 | 0,88 | Q2 | 153 |
| 2022 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,51 | 6,2 | 6,2 | 0,88 | Q2 | 153 |
| 2021 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,478 | 6,6 | 6,6 | 0,85 | Q2 | 153 |
| 2020 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,084 | 6,3 | 6,2 | 0,89 | Q2 | 153 |
| 2019 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,213 | 5,8 | 5,2 | 0,89 | Q2 | 153 |
| 2018 | — | Q1 | — | 5 | 4,6 | 0,86 | Q2 | — |
| 2017 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,71 | 4,5 | 4,4 | 0,89 | Q2 | 153 |
| 2016 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,988 | 5 | 4,5 | — | — | 153 |
| 2015 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,851 | 5 | 4,3 | — | — | 153 |
| 2014 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,863 | 4 | 4 | — | — | 153 |
| 2013 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,719 | 4 | 4,2 | — | — | 153 |
| 2012 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,908 | 4,6 | 4,6 | — | — | 153 |
| 2011 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,053 | 4,4 | 4,7 | — | — | 153 |
| 2010 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,969 | 4,7 | 4,7 | — | — | 153 |
| 2009 | — | Q1 | — | 5,3 | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q1 | — | 4,6 | 4,2 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q1 | — | 4,6 | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q1 | — | 4,5 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q2 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q2 | — | 2,7 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q2 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | — | Q2 | — | 2,8 | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | — | Q2 | — | 1,8 | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | — | Q3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| 1999 | — | Q2 | — | 1,4 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | — | Q2 | — | 1,9 | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | — | Q2 | — | 1,6 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 15/103 |
| 2025 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 60/333 |
| 2024 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 15/99 |
| 2024 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 58/328 |
| 2023 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 15/97 |
| 2023 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 59/322 |
| 2022 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 19/79 |
| 2022 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 54/241 |
| 2021 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 19/78 |
| 2021 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 59/245 |
| 2020 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 14/76 |
| 2020 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 57/242 |
| 2019 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 11/76 |
| 2019 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 44/244 |
| 2018 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 14/73 |
| 2018 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 50/230 |
| 2017 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 16/71 |
| 2017 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 63/223 |
| 2016 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 16/70 |
| 2016 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 50/217 |
| 2015 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 12/70 |
| 2015 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 34/213 |
| 2014 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 14/68 |
| 2014 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 56/211 |
| 2013 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 17/68 |
| 2013 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 51/203 |
| 2012 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 13/67 |
| 2012 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 38/197 |
| 2011 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 18/68 |
| 2011 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 38/196 |
| 2010 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 14/66 |
| 2010 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 38/185 |
| 2009 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 11/61 |
| 2009 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 24/166 |
| 2008 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 13/62 |
| 2008 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 34/143 |
| 2007 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 11/63 |
| 2007 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 28/132 |
| 2006 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 14/61 |
| 2006 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 31/127 |
| 2005 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 22/60 |
| 2005 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 53/123 |
| 2004 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 22/62 |
| 2004 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 53/123 |
| 2003 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 16/62 |
| 2003 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 39/120 |
| 2002 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 17/61 |
| 2002 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 40/114 |
| 2001 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 24/59 |
| 2001 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 55/107 |
| 2000 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 42/60 |
| 2000 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 77/103 |
| 1999 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 29/60 |
| 1999 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 58/105 |
| 1998 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 20/59 |
| 1998 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 39/104 |
| 1997 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 21/59 |
| 1997 | ONCOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 36/102 |