2025
SJR Q1
JCR Q1 · 5,4
OA
40 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Arthritis Research and Therapy
- Publisher
- BioMed Central Ltd
- Country
- United Kingdom · Western Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
1478635414786362
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 1,591
- Quartile Q1
- H-Index 194
- Cites/doc 5,13
- Docs (3y) 734
- Cites (3y) 3.834
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q1
- JIF 5,4
- 5Y JIF 5,1
- JCI 1,51
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Immunology Q1
- Immunology and Allergy Q1
- Rheumatology Q1
Areas
- Immunology and Microbiology
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Rheumatology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,591 | 5,4 | 5,1 | 1,51 | Q1 | 194 |
| 2024 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,587 | 4,6 | 4,8 | 1,37 | Q1 | 184 |
| 2023 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,518 | 4,4 | 4,9 | 1,29 | Q1 | 184 |
| 2022 | Q1 | Q2 | 1,592 | 4,9 | 5,7 | 1,3 | Q1 | 184 |
| 2021 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,403 | 5,6 | 6 | 1,28 | Q1 | 184 |
| 2020 | Q1 | Q2 | 1,788 | 5,2 | 5,5 | 1,24 | Q1 | 184 |
| 2019 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,684 | 4,1 | 4,7 | 1,15 | Q1 | 184 |
| 2018 | — | Q2 | — | 4,1 | 4,8 | 1,13 | Q1 | — |
| 2017 | Q1 | Q2 | 2,154 | 4,3 | 4,7 | 1,16 | Q1 | 184 |
| 2016 | Q1 | Q2 | 2,109 | 4,1 | 4,5 | — | — | 184 |
| 2015 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,955 | 4 | 4,7 | — | — | 184 |
| 2014 | Q1 | Q2 | 2,08 | 3,8 | 4,7 | — | — | 184 |
| 2013 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,282 | 4,1 | 4,7 | — | — | 184 |
| 2012 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,234 | 4,3 | 4,8 | — | — | 184 |
| 2011 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,125 | 4,4 | 4,7 | — | — | 184 |
| 2010 | Q1 | Q2 | 2,121 | 4,4 | 4,8 | — | — | 184 |
| 2009 | — | Q1 | — | 4,3 | 4,6 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q1 | — | 4,5 | 4,6 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q1 | — | 4 | 4,5 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q2 | — | 3,8 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q2 | — | 3,5 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q1 | — | 4,6 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q1 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 7/58 |
| 2024 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 8/58 |
| 2023 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 12/57 |
| 2022 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 12/34 |
| 2021 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 8/34 |
| 2020 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 9/34 |
| 2019 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 8/32 |
| 2018 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 9/31 |
| 2017 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q1 | 8/30 |
| 2016 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 8/30 |
| 2015 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 8/32 |
| 2014 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 9/32 |
| 2013 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 7/30 |
| 2012 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 5/29 |
| 2011 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 7/29 |
| 2010 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 8/29 |
| 2009 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 6/26 |
| 2008 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 5/22 |
| 2007 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 5/22 |
| 2006 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 6/23 |
| 2005 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 7/22 |
| 2004 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 2/22 |
| 2003 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 2/21 |