2025
SJR Q3
JCR Q4 · 1,3
12 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Transfusion Medicine
- Publisher
- Wiley-Blackwell Publishing Ltd
- Country
- United Kingdom · Western Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
0958757813653148
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,392
- Quartile Q3
- H-Index 69
- Cites/doc 1,1
- Docs (3y) 220
- Cites (3y) 243
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q4
- JIF 1,3
- 5Y JIF 1,5
- JCI 0,32
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Hematology Q3
Areas
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Hematology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,392 | 1,3 | 1,5 | 0,32 | Q3 | 69 |
| 2024 | Q3 | Q3 | 0,434 | 1,4 | 1,5 | 0,32 | Q4 | 67 |
| 2023 | Q3 | Q3 | 0,451 | 1,5 | 1,7 | 0,33 | Q4 | 67 |
| 2022 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,475 | 1,5 | 1,6 | 0,3 | Q4 | 67 |
| 2021 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,451 | 2,1 | 2,1 | 0,37 | Q3 | 67 |
| 2020 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,471 | 2 | 2,1 | 0,47 | Q3 | 67 |
| 2019 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,648 | 2,2 | 1,9 | 0,48 | Q3 | 67 |
| 2018 | — | Q4 | — | 1,9 | 1,8 | 0,38 | Q3 | — |
| 2017 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,543 | 1,8 | 1,6 | 0,33 | Q4 | 67 |
| 2016 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,447 | 1,5 | 1,5 | — | — | 67 |
| 2015 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,584 | 1,7 | 1,7 | — | — | 67 |
| 2014 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,631 | 1,6 | 1,5 | — | — | 67 |
| 2013 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,748 | 1,3 | 1,5 | — | — | 67 |
| 2012 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,607 | 1,3 | 1,6 | — | — | 67 |
| 2011 | Q2 | Q4 | 0,669 | 1,1 | 1,7 | — | — | 67 |
| 2010 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,774 | 2,2 | 2 | — | — | 67 |
| 2009 | — | Q3 | — | 1,8 | 1,7 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q3 | — | 2,1 | 1,7 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q4 | — | 1,3 | 1,4 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q3 | — | 1,6 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q3 | — | 1,4 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q3 | — | 1,6 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q2 | — | 1,7 | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | — | Q3 | — | 1,3 | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | — | Q3 | — | 1,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | — | Q2 | — | 1,7 | — | — | — | — |
| 1999 | — | Q2 | — | 1,7 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | — | Q2 | — | 1,5 | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | — | Q3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 81/103 |
| 2024 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q4 | 71/99 |
| 2023 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q4 | 70/97 |
| 2022 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 71/79 |
| 2021 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 70/78 |
| 2020 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 63/76 |
| 2019 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 52/76 |
| 2018 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q3 | 55/73 |
| 2017 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 55/71 |
| 2016 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 55/70 |
| 2015 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 53/70 |
| 2014 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 54/68 |
| 2013 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 58/68 |
| 2012 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 55/67 |
| 2011 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 63/68 |
| 2010 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 43/66 |
| 2009 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 43/61 |
| 2008 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 42/62 |
| 2007 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 50/63 |
| 2006 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 41/61 |
| 2005 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 44/60 |
| 2004 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 36/62 |
| 2003 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 29/62 |
| 2002 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 42/61 |
| 2001 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 39/59 |
| 2000 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 27/60 |
| 1999 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 25/60 |
| 1998 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 26/59 |
| 1997 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 36/59 |