2025
SJR Q2
JCR Q2 · 2,2
72 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Blood Purification
- Publisher
- S. Karger AG
- Country
- Switzerland · Western Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
0253506814219735
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,648
- Quartile Q2
- H-Index 76
- Cites/doc 2,28
- Docs (3y) 354
- Cites (3y) 837
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q2
- JIF 2,2
- 5Y JIF 2,6
- JCI 0,59
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Hematology Q2
- Medicine (miscellaneous) Q2
- Nephrology Q2
Areas
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Hematology | Urology & Nephrology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,648 | 2,2 | 2,6 | 0,59 | Q2 | 76 |
| 2024 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,545 | 1,8 | 2,3 | 0,63 | Q2 | 72 |
| 2023 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,782 | 2,2 | 2,5 | 0,75 | Q2 | 72 |
| 2022 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,83 | 3 | 2,9 | 0,79 | Q2 | 72 |
| 2021 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,652 | 3,3 | 3,3 | 0,7 | Q2 | 72 |
| 2020 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,686 | 2,6 | 2,5 | 0,6 | Q2 | 72 |
| 2019 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,838 | 2,1 | 2,1 | 0,62 | Q2 | 72 |
| 2018 | — | Q2 | — | 2,4 | 2,1 | 0,57 | Q2 | — |
| 2017 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,789 | 1,9 | 1,9 | 0,55 | Q2 | 72 |
| 2016 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,629 | 1,5 | 1,7 | — | — | 72 |
| 2015 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,624 | 1,4 | 1,7 | — | — | 72 |
| 2014 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,636 | 1,3 | 1,6 | — | — | 72 |
| 2013 | Q1 | Q2 | 1,048 | 1,9 | 1,9 | — | — | 72 |
| 2012 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,859 | 2,1 | 1,8 | — | — | 72 |
| 2011 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,717 | 2,1 | 1,9 | — | — | 72 |
| 2010 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,61 | 1,5 | 1,6 | — | — | 72 |
| 2009 | — | Q3 | — | 1,9 | 1,8 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q3 | — | 1,7 | 1,7 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q3 | — | 1,8 | 1,6 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q3 | — | 1,5 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q3 | — | 1,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q2 | — | 1,8 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q2 | — | 1,6 | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | — | Q2 | — | 2,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | — | Q2 | — | 2,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | — | Q3 | — | 1,3 | — | — | — | — |
| 1999 | — | Q3 | — | 0,7 | — | — | — | — |
| 1998 | — | Q3 | — | 1,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | — | Q3 | — | 0,8 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 59/103 |
| 2025 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q3 | 66/134 |
| 2024 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 63/99 |
| 2024 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 76/133 |
| 2023 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 53/97 |
| 2023 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 55/126 |
| 2022 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 45/79 |
| 2022 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 33/88 |
| 2021 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 47/78 |
| 2021 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 35/90 |
| 2020 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 54/76 |
| 2020 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 53/89 |
| 2019 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 54/76 |
| 2019 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 41/85 |
| 2018 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 47/73 |
| 2018 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q3 | 31/80 |
| 2017 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 49/71 |
| 2017 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 46/76 |
| 2016 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 56/70 |
| 2016 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 54/77 |
| 2015 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 57/70 |
| 2015 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 50/77 |
| 2014 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 57/68 |
| 2014 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 53/78 |
| 2013 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 48/68 |
| 2013 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 34/77 |
| 2012 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 42/67 |
| 2012 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 30/73 |
| 2011 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 42/68 |
| 2011 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 31/73 |
| 2010 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 50/66 |
| 2010 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 42/69 |
| 2009 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 40/61 |
| 2009 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 34/63 |
| 2008 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 46/62 |
| 2008 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 33/57 |
| 2007 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 40/63 |
| 2007 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 30/55 |
| 2006 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 44/61 |
| 2006 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 32/55 |
| 2005 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 49/60 |
| 2005 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 35/51 |
| 2004 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 32/62 |
| 2004 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 18/52 |
| 2003 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 34/62 |
| 2003 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 20/49 |
| 2002 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 24/61 |
| 2002 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 14/47 |
| 2001 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 21/59 |
| 2001 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 12/44 |
| 2000 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 38/60 |
| 2000 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 24/43 |
| 1999 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 46/60 |
| 1999 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 29/45 |
| 1998 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 37/59 |
| 1998 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 22/41 |
| 1997 | HEMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 42/59 |
| 1997 | UROLOGY & NEPHROLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 24/37 |