2025
SJR Q1
JCR Q1 · 4,7
366 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Rheumatology
- Publisher
- Oxford University Press
- Country
- United Kingdom · Western Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
1462032414620332
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 1,751
- Quartile Q1
- H-Index 212
- Cites/doc 3,7
- Docs (3y) 2.093
- Cites (3y) 7.702
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q1
- JIF 4,7
- 5Y JIF 5,1
- JCI 1,26
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Pharmacology (medical) Q1
- Rheumatology Q1
Areas
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Rheumatology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,751 | 4,7 | 5,1 | 1,26 | Q1 | 212 |
| 2024 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,721 | 4,4 | 5 | 1,24 | Q1 | 205 |
| 2023 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,721 | 4,7 | 5,3 | 1,29 | Q1 | 205 |
| 2022 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,721 | 5,5 | 6,2 | 1,36 | Q1 | 205 |
| 2021 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,563 | 7 | 7,2 | 1,52 | Q1 | 205 |
| 2020 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,957 | 7,6 | 7,1 | 1,46 | Q1 | 205 |
| 2019 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,897 | 5,6 | 5,3 | 1,36 | Q1 | 205 |
| 2018 | — | Q1 | — | 5,1 | 5,2 | 1,28 | Q1 | — |
| 2017 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,344 | 5,2 | 5,1 | 1,26 | Q1 | 205 |
| 2016 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,194 | 4,8 | 4,8 | — | — | 205 |
| 2015 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,085 | 4,5 | 4,7 | — | — | 205 |
| 2014 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,243 | 4,5 | 4,6 | — | — | 205 |
| 2013 | Q1 | Q1 | 2,189 | 4,4 | 4,6 | — | — | 205 |
| 2012 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,932 | 4,2 | 4,6 | — | — | 205 |
| 2011 | Q1 | Q2 | 1,962 | 4,1 | 4,4 | — | — | 205 |
| 2010 | Q1 | Q2 | 1,769 | 4,2 | 4,3 | — | — | 205 |
| 2009 | — | Q2 | — | 4,2 | 4,3 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q2 | — | 4,1 | 4,3 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q1 | — | 4 | 4,3 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q1 | — | 4,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q1 | — | 4,2 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q1 | — | 4,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q1 | — | 3,8 | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | — | Q2 | — | 3,3 | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | — | Q1 | — | 3,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | — | Q1 | — | 2,5 | — | — | — | — |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 12/58 |
| 2024 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 9/58 |
| 2023 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 9/57 |
| 2022 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 7/34 |
| 2021 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 6/34 |
| 2020 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 5/34 |
| 2019 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 4/32 |
| 2018 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 4/31 |
| 2017 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 5/30 |
| 2016 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 4/30 |
| 2015 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 6/32 |
| 2014 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 6/32 |
| 2013 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 6/30 |
| 2012 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 7/29 |
| 2011 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 9/29 |
| 2010 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 9/29 |
| 2009 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 7/26 |
| 2008 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 7/22 |
| 2007 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 4/22 |
| 2006 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 4/23 |
| 2005 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 4/22 |
| 2004 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 3/22 |
| 2003 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 4/21 |
| 2002 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 6/22 |
| 2001 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 4/22 |
| 2000 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | — | 5/23 |
| 1999 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | — | — | — |