2025
SJR Q2
JCR Q3 · 1,1
24 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Veterinary Ophthalmology
- Publisher
- Wiley-Blackwell Publishing Ltd
- Country
- United Kingdom · Western Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
1463521614635224
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,482
- Quartile Q2
- H-Index 65
- Cites/doc 1,32
- Docs (3y) 242
- Cites (3y) 319
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q3
- JIF 1,1
- 5Y JIF 1,6
- JCI 0,48
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Veterinary (miscellaneous) Q2
Areas
- Veterinary
WoS categories
- Veterinary Sciences
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,482 | 1,1 | 1,6 | 0,48 | Q3 | 65 |
| 2024 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,568 | 1,3 | 1,8 | 0,55 | Q3 | 64 |
| 2023 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,544 | 1,7 | 1,5 | 0,55 | Q3 | 64 |
| 2022 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,5 | 1,6 | 1,4 | 0,6 | Q3 | 64 |
| 2021 | Q1 | Q3 | 0,509 | 1,4 | 1,4 | 0,66 | Q2 | 64 |
| 2020 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,594 | 1,6 | 1,7 | 0,79 | Q2 | 64 |
| 2019 | Q1 | Q3 | 0,592 | 1,1 | 1,3 | 0,74 | Q2 | 64 |
| 2018 | — | Q2 | — | 1 | 1,4 | 0,8 | Q2 | — |
| 2017 | Q1 | Q2 | 0,692 | 1,1 | 1,4 | 0,83 | Q2 | 64 |
| 2016 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,557 | 1 | 1,5 | — | — | 64 |
| 2015 | Q1 | Q1 | 0,76 | 1,7 | 1,6 | — | — | 64 |
| 2014 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,487 | 1,1 | 1,2 | — | — | 64 |
| 2013 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,464 | 1,1 | 1,2 | — | — | 64 |
| 2012 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,462 | 1 | 1,4 | — | — | 64 |
| 2011 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,386 | 0,7 | 1,4 | — | — | 64 |
| 2010 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,554 | 1,1 | 1,6 | — | — | 64 |
| 2009 | — | Q1 | — | 1,5 | 1,4 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q1 | — | 1,6 | 1,5 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q2 | — | 0,8 | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q2 | — | 0,8 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q2 | — | 0,7 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q2 | — | 0,7 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q2 | — | 0,7 | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q3 | Q3 | 111/170 |
| 2024 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | Q3 | 82/170 |
| 2023 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | Q3 | 56/167 |
| 2022 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | Q3 | 62/144 |
| 2021 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 80/145 |
| 2020 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 62/146 |
| 2019 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q3 | Q2 | 73/141 |
| 2018 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 69/141 |
| 2017 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 62/140 |
| 2016 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | — | 61/136 |
| 2015 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q1 | — | 24/138 |
| 2014 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | — | 57/133 |
| 2013 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | — | 53/132 |
| 2012 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | — | 66/143 |
| 2011 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q3 | — | 74/145 |
| 2010 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | — | 52/145 |
| 2009 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q1 | — | 31/142 |
| 2008 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q1 | — | 26/135 |
| 2007 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | — | 52/133 |
| 2006 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | — | 56/129 |
| 2005 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | — | 56/129 |
| 2004 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | — | 52/124 |
| 2003 | VETERINARY SCIENCES | SCIE | Q2 | — | 45/120 |