2025
SJR Q3
JCR Q4 · 1,5
82 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Acta Microbiologica et Immunologica Hungarica
- Publisher
- Akademiai Kiado ZRt.
- Country
- Hungary · Eastern Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
1217895015882640
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 0,43
- Quartile Q3
- H-Index 36
- Cites/doc 1,66
- Docs (3y) 134
- Cites (3y) 225
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q4
- JIF 1,5
- 5Y JIF 1,5
- JCI 0,38
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Immunology and Microbiology (miscellaneous) Q3
- Infectious Diseases Q3
- Medicine (miscellaneous) Q3
- Microbiology (medical) Q3
Areas
- Immunology and Microbiology
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Immunology | Microbiology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,43 | 1,5 | 1,5 | 0,38 | Q4 | 36 |
| 2024 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,41 | 1,6 | 1,6 | 0,37 | Q4 | 35 |
| 2023 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,308 | 1,3 | 1,5 | 0,31 | Q4 | 35 |
| 2022 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,333 | 1,5 | 1,7 | 0,34 | Q4 | 35 |
| 2021 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,362 | 2,3 | 1,9 | 0,38 | Q4 | 35 |
| 2020 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,439 | 2 | 1,7 | 0,38 | Q4 | 35 |
| 2019 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,352 | 1,1 | 1,2 | 0,32 | Q4 | 35 |
| 2018 | — | Q4 | — | 1,1 | 0,9 | 0,26 | Q4 | — |
| 2017 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,352 | 1,1 | 0,9 | 0,27 | Q4 | 35 |
| 2016 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,306 | 0,9 | 0,8 | — | — | 35 |
| 2015 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,323 | 0,6 | 0,7 | — | — | 35 |
| 2014 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,29 | 0,8 | 0,7 | — | — | 35 |
| 2013 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,364 | 0,8 | 0,8 | — | — | 35 |
| 2012 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,269 | 0,6 | — | — | — | 35 |
| 2011 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,302 | 0,8 | — | — | — | 35 |
| 2010 | Q3 | Q4 | 0,259 | 0,6 | — | — | — | 35 |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 160/183 |
| 2025 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 147/167 |
| 2024 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 152/183 |
| 2024 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 138/163 |
| 2023 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 163/181 |
| 2023 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 144/161 |
| 2022 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 149/161 |
| 2022 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 124/135 |
| 2021 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 142/162 |
| 2021 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 118/137 |
| 2020 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 145/162 |
| 2020 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 118/136 |
| 2019 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 151/159 |
| 2019 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 123/136 |
| 2018 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 149/158 |
| 2018 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 122/133 |
| 2017 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 145/155 |
| 2017 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | Q4 | 113/126 |
| 2016 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 143/151 |
| 2016 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 112/125 |
| 2015 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 148/151 |
| 2015 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 119/123 |
| 2014 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 141/148 |
| 2014 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 108/119 |
| 2013 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 138/144 |
| 2013 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 105/119 |
| 2012 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 130/137 |
| 2012 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 106/116 |
| 2011 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 130/139 |
| 2011 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 98/114 |
| 2010 | IMMUNOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 128/134 |
| 2010 | MICROBIOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 96/107 |