2025
SJR Q1
JCR Q1 · 5
220 matched articles
SCIE
Journal detail
Joint Bone Spine
- Publisher
- Elsevier Masson s.r.l.
- Country
- France · Western Europe
- Type
- journal
- ISSN
-
1297319X17787254
Integrated evaluation
Scopus side is Scimago SJR; WoS side is Master Journal List + JCR/JIF. Sources are matched on ISSN. WoS / JCR metrics are available for 1997 and later years only.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
Scopus
Scopus · Scimago
- SJR 1,046
- Quartile Q1
- H-Index 99
- Cites/doc 2,8
- Docs (3y) 451
- Cites (3y) 1.160
Clarivate
Web of Science · JCR · 2025
- JCR Q Q1
- JIF 5
- 5Y JIF 4,6
- JCI 1,02
WoS indexes
- SCIE
Subject classification
Categories (SJR)
- Rheumatology Q1
Areas
- Medicine
WoS categories
- Rheumatology
Yearly quartile comparison
Scimago (SJR) for all years; Clarivate (JCR / JIF / JCI) from 1997 onward. Latest year stays open; older years start collapsed.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | SJR Q | JCR Q (1997+) | SJR | JIF (1997+) | 5Y JIF (1997+) | JCI (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | H-Index |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Q1 | Q1 | 1,046 | 5 | 4,6 | 1,02 | Q1 | 99 |
| 2024 | Q2 | Q1 | 0,909 | 4,3 | 4,4 | 0,91 | Q2 | 95 |
| 2023 | Q2 | Q1 | 0,81 | 3,8 | 3,9 | 0,81 | Q2 | 95 |
| 2022 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,963 | 4,2 | 4,4 | 0,86 | Q2 | 95 |
| 2021 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,798 | 5,3 | 4,7 | 0,9 | Q2 | 95 |
| 2020 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,922 | 4,9 | 4,4 | 0,84 | Q2 | 95 |
| 2019 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,866 | 3,7 | 3,6 | 0,75 | Q2 | 95 |
| 2018 | — | Q2 | — | 3,3 | 3,2 | 0,63 | Q3 | — |
| 2017 | Q2 | Q2 | 1,088 | 3,3 | 3,2 | 0,68 | Q2 | 95 |
| 2016 | Q2 | Q2 | 1,092 | 3,3 | 3,1 | — | — | 95 |
| 2015 | Q2 | Q2 | 1,005 | 2,9 | 2,8 | — | — | 95 |
| 2014 | Q2 | Q2 | 1,013 | 2,9 | 2,6 | — | — | 95 |
| 2013 | Q2 | Q2 | 1,083 | 3,2 | 2,6 | — | — | 95 |
| 2012 | Q2 | Q2 | 0,81 | 2,7 | 2,4 | — | — | 95 |
| 2011 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,767 | 2,3 | 2,2 | — | — | 95 |
| 2010 | Q2 | Q3 | 0,783 | 2,5 | 2,4 | — | — | 95 |
| 2009 | — | Q3 | — | 2,2 | 2,1 | — | — | — |
| 2008 | — | Q3 | — | 2 | 1,9 | — | — | — |
| 2007 | — | Q3 | — | 1,7 | 1,5 | — | — | — |
| 2006 | — | Q3 | — | 1,4 | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | — | Q4 | — | 1,1 | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | — | Q3 | — | 0,9 | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | — | Q3 | — | 0,9 | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | — | Q4 | — | 0,7 | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | — | Q4 | — | 0,4 | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
JCR category quartile history
JCR / JCI quartile by year and category. 1997 and later.
WoS / JCR data covers 1997 onward.
| Year | Category | Edition | JCR Q (1997+) | JCI Q (1997+) | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q1 | 10/58 |
| 2024 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 11/58 |
| 2023 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q1 | Q2 | 13/57 |
| 2022 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 14/34 |
| 2021 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 11/34 |
| 2020 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 12/34 |
| 2019 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 12/32 |
| 2018 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q3 | 14/31 |
| 2017 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | Q2 | 13/30 |
| 2016 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 11/30 |
| 2015 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 14/32 |
| 2014 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 11/32 |
| 2013 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 10/30 |
| 2012 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q2 | — | 13/29 |
| 2011 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 16/29 |
| 2010 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 16/29 |
| 2009 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 16/26 |
| 2008 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 15/22 |
| 2007 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 15/22 |
| 2006 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 16/23 |
| 2005 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 17/22 |
| 2004 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 16/22 |
| 2003 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q3 | — | 15/21 |
| 2002 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 17/22 |
| 2001 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | Q4 | — | 19/22 |
| 2000 | RHEUMATOLOGY | SCIE | — | — | — |